(95% handicap allowance)
Division One Results | Gross | |
1st | Bob Taylor(-3) | 71 |
2nd | Ian White(4) Lundin | 75 |
3rd | Athole Grant(3) | 75 |
4th | Angus Calder(-1) | 76 |
5th | David J Cuthbert(6) Kirkintilloch Golf Club | 76 |
6th | Alan Turnbull(8) Ranfurly Castle | 76 |
7th | Brian Macleod(3) Ralston | 76 |
8th | NEIL Sutherland(4) Kingsfield | 77 |
9th | Stuart Mason(4) | 77 |
10th | John Gilchrist(7) Dunnikier Park | 77 |
11th | Ian D Kerr(7) New St Andrews | 77 |
12th | Peter Milne(4) Nigg Bay | 78 |
13th | Rob Ford(1) | 78 |
14th | David Taylor(7) Cawder | 78 |
15th | F BOYLE(8) Colville Park | 78 |
16th | George McNairney(2) Falkirk Tryst | 78 |
17th | Hugh Murdoch(4) Portlethen | 79 |
18th | S Watson(4) Ladybank | 79 |
19th | Ian Murray(8) Auchterderran | 79 |
20th | Graham Wilson (Senior)(9) Stirling | 79 |
21st | Chris Hutton(7) Glenearn | 80 |
22nd | Cameron Bruce(5) Merchants of Edinburgh | 80 |
23rd | Graham Victor Somers(-1) Bon Accord | 80 |
24th | Graham Boyce(7) Calderbraes | 81 |
25th | Archie Wylie(4) Drumpellier | 81 |
26th | Chris Upton(9) Drumoig | 81 |
27th | Iain Mailer(6) | 81 |
28th | David Anderson(6) | 81 |
29th | Chas McKen(5) Murcar Links | 81 |
30th | Wilma Rodgers(4) St Andrews | 81 |
31st | Jim Richardson(5) Aberdour | 81 |
32nd | Gotdon Cree(8) Piperdam | 82 |
33rd | Mark Smith(7) Dunnikier Park | 82 |
34th | Ian Jeavons(5) Dunbar | 82 |
35th | James Sharp(6) Royal Montrose Mercantile | 83 |
36th | Kevin Will(3) Falkirk Tryst | 83 |
37th | Colin Rattray(4) Grange & Broughty | 84 |
38th | Frank Grant(7) Lanark | 84 |
39th | Brian Dick(5) Alyth | 85 |
40th | Kenneth Jarvie(9) Portlethen | 85 |
41st | Andrew Ellison(4) Bonnyton | 85 |
42nd | Stephen Sommerville(9) Archerfield Links | 85 |
43rd | M A Reilly(9) Bothwell Castle | 86 |
44th | James McCombie(9) Kirriemuir | 87 |
45th | Les Galbraith(8) Royal Troon | 88 |
46th | John Foster(7) Falkirk Tryst | 88 |
47th | Lyall Forbes(8) Drumoig | 88 |
48th | Richard Coverdale(9) Dunbar | 89 |
49th | Allan Jones(8) Carnoustie | 90 |
50th | Rodney Pow(8) Selkirk | 90 |
51st | ALISTAIR WILLIAM GRANT(6) Strathaven | 91 |
52nd | Arthur Graham(6) Portlethen | 93 |
53rd | David Cullum(8) Turnhouse Ltd | 94 |
54th | Eddie Milne(8) Ralston | 95 |
55th | Stephen Mitchell(3) Carnoustie | NR |
56th | Jeff King(7) St Andrews | NR |
57th | stephen mclay(6) Lenzie | NR |
58th | Brian Dobson(9) Portlethen | NR |
59th | Kevin Carr(5) | NR |